Previous SRBR Meetings

May 21 – 25, 2016 Palm Harbor, Florida USA
President: Paul Hardin
President-Elect: Carla Green
Secretary: Samar Hattar
Treasure: Eric Herzog
Members-at-Large: Deborah Bell-Pedersen, Achim Kramer, Takashi Yoshimura,

Program Chair: Nicolas Cermakian
Fundraising Chair: Eric Herzog
Meeting of Members Minutes: Click here to download PDF
Full Program: SRBR 2016 Program Book with abstracts

June 14-18, 2014, Big Sky, Montana USA
President: Carl Johnson
President-Elect: Paul Hardin
Secretary: Nicolas Cermakian
Treasurer: Paul Taghert
Members-at-Large:Fernanda Ceriani, Johanna H. Meijer, David Welsh

Program Chair: Erik Herzog
Fundraising Chair: Deborah Bell-Pedersen
Full Program: Click here to download PDF (2 Mb)

May 19-23, 2012, Sandestin, FL USA
President: Mick Hastings
President-Elect: Carl Johnson
Secretary: Martha Merrow
Treasurer: David Weaver
Members-at-Large: Andrew Loudon, Till Roenneberg, Joel Levine
Program Chair: Deb Bell-Pedersen
Full Program: Click here to download PDF (2 Mb)

May 22-26, 2010, Sandestin, FL USA
President: Joseph Takahashi
President-Elect: Mick Hastings
Secretary: Rebecca Prosser
Treasurer: Paul Hardin
Members-at-Large: Horacio de la Iglesia, Erik Herzog, Alena Sumova
Program Chair: Ignacio Provencio
Full Program: Click here to download PDF (2 Mb)

May 17-21, 2008, Sandestin, FL USA
President: Martha Gillette
President-Elect: Joseph Takahashi
Secretary: David Weaver
Treasurer: Amita Sehgal
Members-at-Large: Martha Merrow, Charlotte Helfrich-Foerster, Ignacio Provencio
Program Chair: Ravi Allada
Full Program: Click here to download PDF (1 Mb)

May 21-25, 2006, Sandestin, FL USA
President: William J. Schwartz
President-Elect: Martha Gillette
Secretary: Paul Hardin
Treasurer: Vincent Cassone
Members-at-Large: Josephine Arendt, Benjamin Rusak, Ueli Schibler
Program Chair: Carla Green
Full Program: Click here to download PDF (1 Mb)

June 24-26, 2004, Whistler, B.C., Canada
President: Steven Reppert
President-Elect: William J. Schwartz
Secretary: Carla Green
Treasurer: Fred Davis
Members-at-Large: Helena Illnerova, Takao Kondo, Anna Wirz-Justice
Program Chair: Vincent Cassone
Full Program: Click here to download PDF (1 Mb)

May 22-26, 2002, Jacksonville, FL USA With SRS/SRBR May 21-22, 2002
President: Rae Silver
President-Elect: Steven Reppert
Secretary: Sato Honma
Treasurer: Russell Foster
Members-at-Large: Susan Golden, Carla Green, David Weaver, Fred W. Turek (Ex Officio)
Program Chair: Michael Hastings

May 10-13, 2000, Jacksonville, FL USA
President: Jay Dunlap
President-Elect: Rae Silver
Secretary: Carl Johnson, David Hudson (Executive Secretary)
Treasurer: Terry Page
Members-at-Large: Serge Daan, Fred Davis, Eberhard Gwinner, Fred W. Turek (Ex Officio)
Program Chair: Steven Reppert

Mary 6-10, 1998, Jacksonville, FL USA With Society for Light Treatment and Biological Rhythms
President: Gene D. Block
President-Elect: Jay Dunlap
Secretary: William J. Schwartz, David Hudson (Executive Secretary)
Treasurer: Carl Johnson
Members-at-Large: Mary Harrington, Terry Page, Kathleen Siwicki, Fred W. Turek (Ex Officio)
Program Chair: Terry Page

May 8-12, 1996, Jacksonville, FL USA
President: Irving Zucker
President-Elect: Gene D. Block
Secretary: Larry Morin, Benjamin Rusak (Ex Officio)
Treasurer: Martha Gillette
Members-at-Large: Benjamin Rusak, Joseph Takahashi, Rae Silver, Fred W. Turek (Ex Officio)
Program Chair: William J Schwartz

May 4-8, 1994, Jacksonville, FL USA
President: Robert Y Moore
President-Elect: Irving Zucker
Secretary: Eve Van Cauter
Treasurer: Jay Dunlap
Members-at-Large: Shin-Ichi Inouye, Nicholas Mrosovsky, Anna Wirz-Justice, Benjamin Rusak (Ex Officio), David Hudson (Ex Officio)

May 6-10, 1992, Jacksonville, FL USA
President: Fred W. Turek
President-Elect: Robert Y. Moore
Secretary: Patricia J. DeCoursey, David Hudson (Executive Secretary)
Treasurer: Gene D. Block
Members-at-Large: Arnold Eskin, Shin-Ichi Inouye, Nicholas Mrosovsky, Benjamin Rusak (Ex Officio)
Program Chair: Martin Zatz

May 9-13, 1990, Jacksonville, FL USA
President: Fred W. Turek
President-Elect: Jerry F. Feldman
Secretary: Patricia J. DeCoursey, David Hudson (Executive Secretary)
Treasurer: Gene D. Block
Members-at-Large: Arnold Eskin, Benjamin Rusak (Ex Officio)
Program Chair: Robert Y. Moore

May 11-14, 1988,SRBR Members Meeting Minutes Charleston, SC USA
President: Fred W. Turek
President-Elect: Jerry F. Feldman
Secretary: Patricia J. DeCoursey, David Hudson (Executive Secretary)
Treasurer: Gene D. Block
Members-at-Large: Arnold Eskin, Benjamin Rusak (Ex Officio)
Program Chair: Robert Y. Moore
Full Program: Click here to download PDF (7 Mb)