Committees

Program Committee (2018 Conference)
Horacio de la Iglesia, Chair, University of Washington
Carrie Partch, University of California Santa Cruz
Charlotte Förster, University of Wuerzburg, Germany
Charles Allen, Oregon Health and Science University
David Welsh, University of California, San Diego
Jeanne Duffy, Harvard Medical School
John Hogenesch, Cincinnati Children’s Hospital
Katja Lamia, The Scripps Research Institute
Luis Larrondo, Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Chile
Rob Lucas, University of Manchester
Roelof Hut, University of Groningen
Ying Xu, Soochow University, China

Fundraising Chair (2018 Conference)
Nico Cermakian, McGill University

Professional Development Committee (2018 Conference)
Ilia Karatsoreos, Chair, Washington State University
Benjamin Smarr, University of California, Berkeley
Carla Finkelstein, Virginia Tech
Emma Wams, University of Groningen
Michael Tackenberg, Vanderbilt University
Nicole Bowles, Oregon Health and Science University

Junior Faculty Workshop Committee (2018 Conference)
Jennifer Evans, Chair, Marquette University
Ilia Karatsoreos, Co-Chair, Washington State University
Carrie Partch, University of California, Santa Cruz
Jason DeBruyne, Morehouse School of Medicine

Logo Competition Committee (2018 Conference)
Carrie Partch, Chair, University of California Santa Cruz
Shuji Akiyama, Institute for Molecular Science
David Dolezel, Institute of Entomology
Jennifer Hurley, Renssealer Polytechnic Institute
Charo Robles, Institute of Medical Psychology, LMU Munich
Brian Zoltowski, Southern Methodist University

ChronoHistory Committee
Anna Wirz-Justice, Chair, Psychiatric University Clinics
Jo Arendt, University of Surrey
Eric Bittman, University of Massachusetts
Serge Daan, University of Groningen
Jeffrey Elliott, University of California, San Diego
Barbara Helm, University of Glasgow
Ken-ichi Honma, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine
Elizabeth B. Klerman, Brigham and Women’s Hospital
Bjorn Lemmer, Ruprecht Karls University Heidelberg
Reimer Lund
Michael Menaker, University of Virginia
Roberto Refinetti, Boise State University
Till Roenneberg, Ludwig Maximilians Universtiy of Munich
Jürgen Zulley, University of Regensburg

Communications Committee
Shelley Tischkau, Chair, Southern Illinois University
Allison Brager, Morehouse School of Medicine
Eric Mintz, Kent State University
Jennifer Mitchell

Membership Committee
Samer Hattar, Chair, Johns Hopkins University

Governmental Affairs Committee
Fred Turek, Chair,
 Northwestern University
Gene Block, University of California, Los Angeles
Mick Hastings, MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Kenneth Wright, The University of Colorado Boulder
Amita Sehgal, University of Pennsylvania

Society Management Committee
Carla Green, Chair , University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
Marina Antoch, Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Nicolas Cermakian, McGill University
David Weaver, University of Massachusetts Medical School

Website Committee
Stacey Harmer, Chair, University of California, Davis
Nicolas Cermakian, McGill University
John Hogenesch, University of Pennsylvania, Perelman School of Medicine
Erik Mintz, Kent State University
Shelley Tischkau, Southern Illinois University
Brian Zoltowski, Southern Methodist University