Top Navigation

Committees

Public Outreach Committee
Céline Vetter, Chair, University of Colorado
Diego Golombek, Co-Chair, Universidad Nacional de Quilmes
Allison Brager, Chair, Morehouse School of Medicine
Susan Golden, University of California, San Diego
John Hogenesch,Cincinnati Children’s Hospital
Elizabeth Klerman, Brigham and Women’s Hospital

ChronoHistory Committee
Anna Wirz-Justice, Chair, Psychiatric University Clinics
Jo Arendt, University of Surrey
Eric Bittman, University of Massachusetts
Serge Daan, University of Groningen
Jeffrey Elliott, University of California, San Diego
Barbara Helm, University of Glasgow
Ken-ichi Honma, Hokkaido University Graduate School of Medicine
Elizabeth B. Klerman, Brigham and Women’s Hospital
Bjorn Lemmer, Ruprecht Karls University Heidelberg
Reimer Lund
Michael Menaker, University of Virginia
Roberto Refinetti, Boise State University
Till Roenneberg, Ludwig Maximilians Universtiy of Munich
Jürgen Zulley, University of Regensburg

Communications Committee
Shelley Tischkau, Chair, Southern Illinois University

Governmental Affairs Committee
Fred Turek, Chair,
 Northwestern University
Gene Block, University of California, Los Angeles
Mick Hastings, MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Kenneth Wright, The University of Colorado Boulder
Amita Sehgal, University of Pennsylvania

Program Committee (2018 Conference)
Horacio de la Iglesia, Chair, University of Washington
Carrie Partch, University of California Santa Cruz
Charlotte Förster, University of Wuerzburg, Germany
Charles Allen, Oregon Health and Science University
David Welsh, University of California, San Diego
Jeanne Duffy, Harvard Medical School
John Hogenesch, Cincinnati Children’s Hospital
Katja Lamia, The Scripps Research Institute
Luis Larrondo, Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Chile
Rob Lucas, University of Manchester
Roelof Hut, University of Groningen
Ying Xu, Soochow University, China

Fundraising Chair (2018 Conference)
Nicolas Cermakian, McGill University

Professional Development Committee (2018 Conference)
Ilia Karatsoreos, Chair, Washington State University
Benjamin Smarr, University of California, Berkeley
Carla Finkelstein, Virginia Tech
Emma Wams, University of Groningen
Michael Tackenberg, Vanderbilt University
Nicole Bowles, Oregon Health and Science University

Junior Faculty Workshop Committee (2018 Conference)
Jennifer Evans, Chair, Marquette University
Ilia Karatsoreos, Co-Chair, Washington State University
Carrie Partch, University of California, Santa Cruz
Jason DeBruyne, Morehouse School of Medicine

Awards Committee (2018 Conference)
Joanna C. Chiu, Chair, University of California Davis
Jennifer Hurley, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Shihoko Kojima, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Luciano Marpegan, National University of Quilmes/CONICET
Yong Zhang, University of Nevada Reno

Trainee Abstract Reviewers (2018 Conference)
Gad Asher, Weizmann Institute of Science
David Dolezel, Biology CAS, Institute of Entomology
Joshua Gendron, Yale University
Jinhu Guo, (Sun Yat Sen University
Tobias Kaiser, Center for Integrative Bioinformatics
Shihoko Kojima, Virginia Tech
Gen Kurosawa, RIKEN
Katja Lamia, UCSD
Christine Merlin, Texas A&M University
Santiago Plano, CONICET
Alena Sumova, Institute of Physiology CAS
Sheeba Vasu, JNCASR
Takashi Yoshimura, Nagoya University
Luoying Zhang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Yong Zhang, University of Nevada Reno
Brian Zoltowski, Southern Methodist University

Directors’ Award Committee (2018 Conference)
Joseph Takahashi, Chair, UT Southwestern Medical Center
Michael Hastings, MRC Cambridge
Johanna Meijer, Leiden University Medical Center
Hitoshi Okamura, Kyoto University

Logo Competition Committee (2018 Conference)
Carrie Partch, Chair, University of California Santa Cruz
Shuji Akiyama, Institute for Molecular Science
David Dolezel, Institute of Entomology
Jennifer Hurley, Renssealer Polytechnic Institute
Charo Robles, Institute of Medical Psychology, LMU Munich
Brian Zoltowski, Southern Methodist University

Nominating Committee (2018)
Paul Hardin, Chair, Texas A & M University
Mick Hastings, MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Susan Golden,University of California, San Diego
Takashi Yoshimura,Nagoya University